Hoy Paraguay

There is a sanction for the player who broke Robert Rojas

Another episode of the 2022 Intermediate Division tournament is in sight and the Referees Commission of the Paraguayan Football Association announced to the corresponding authorities.

The grid corresponding to the fourth day has sets distributed from Friday 22 to Monday 25 April.

All eight matches will be televised live on Tigo Sports.

DESIGNATION

DATE 4

-Friday, April 22:

*Rubio Ñu vs. Sportive May 2 PJC

Stadium: The Grove.

Hours: 4:00 p.m. (TV).

Referee: Cesar Rolon

Assistants: Marcelo Silva and Juan Cristaldo.

Fourth referee: Marcos Galeano.

*Independent CG vs. General Martin Ledesma

Stadium: Ricardo Gregor.

Hours: 18:15 (TV).

Referee: Alvaro Gimenez.

Assistants: Cristóbal Alderete and Christian Giménez.

Fourth referee: Aldo Quiñonez.

-Saturday April 23:

*Sportivo Iteno vs. Atyra FC

Stadium: Salvador Morga (Ita).

Hours: 10:00 (TV).

Referee: Luis Urunaga.

Assistants: Diego Silva and Roberto Azari.

Fourth referee: José Armoa.

*Guarani from Trinidad vs. Sportivo San Lorenzo

Stadium: Don Carlos Memmel (Cambyretá).

Hours: 10:00 (TV).

Referee: Sergio Melgarejo.

Assistants: Víctor Dávalos and Derlys González.

Fourth referee: Héctor Bernal.

-Sunday April 24:

*Fernando de la Mora vs. Sportive Luqueno

Stadium: Emiliano Ghezzi.

Hours: 10:00 (TV).

Referee: Nelson Palma.

Assistants: Esteban Testta and Francisco Ramos.

Fourth referee: Victor Ruiz.

*River Plate vs. Athletic Collegiate

Stadium: Kelito Gardens.

Hours: 10:00 (TV).

Referee: Oscar Yellow.

Assistants: Carlos Valdovinos and Blas Rojas.

Fourth referee: Blas Romero.

-Monday, April 25:

*February 3 CDE vs. Trinidense Sports

Stadium: Antonio Aranda.

Hours: 4:00 p.m. (TV).

Referee: Sixto Mercado.

Assistants: Saturnino Cáceres and Marcelo Almada.

Fourth referee: Samuel Morales.

* Deportivo Santani vs. Grazing CF

Stadium: Juan José Vázquez (San Estanislao).

Hours: 18:15 (TV).

Referee: Gedidias Zacarias.

Assistants: Carlos López and César Silva.

Fourth referee: Marcos Franco.

CLASSIFICATION

Sportivo Luqueño 9, Pastoreo 7, Sportivo San Lorenzo 7, Sportivo Trinidense 7, Independiente CG 7, Guaraní de Trinidad 6, Rubio Ñu 4, February 3 CDE 4, Fernando de la Mora 3, River Plate 3, Sportivo Iteño 3, Atyrá 2, General Martín Ledesma 2, Deportivo Santaní 1, Sportivo 2 de Mayo PJC 0, Atlético Colegiales 0.



Source link

Previous Story

HBO Max, the most benefited from the collapse of Netflix

Latest from Paraguay