Matches for this week and positions of the Copa Sudamericana groups

Matches for this week and positions of the Copa Sudamericana groups

This week’s matches correspond to the fifth date of the championship, in which Oriente Petrolero and Wilstermann are the Bolivian representatives

Group A

Thursday, in Caracas: Metropolitanos (VEN) 20:30 Barcelona (ECU)

Thursday, in Buenos Aires: Lanús (ARG) 20:30 Wanderers (URU)

Classification:

pts J G AND P GF CG

1. Lanus (ARG) 8 4 two two 0 5 two

2. Barcelona (ECU) 7 4 two one one 7 6

3. Wanderers (URU) 4 4 one one two 4 6

4. Metropolitans (VEN) two 4 0 two two one 3

B Group

Wednesday, in Montevideo: River Plate (URU) 18:15 Cuiabá (BRA)

Wednesday, in Buenos Aires: Racing Club (ARG) 20:30 Melgar (PER)

Classification:

pts J G AND P GF CG

1. Melgar (PER) 9 4 3 0 one 7 4

2. Racing Club (ARG) 9 4 3 0 one 6 4

3. Cuiaba (BRA) 3 4 one 0 3 4 6

4. River Plate (URU) 3 4 one 0 3 3 6

Group C

Tuesday, in Banfield: Banfield (ARG) 18:15 Catholic University (ECU)

Wednesday, in Santos: Santos (BRA) 20:30 Union La Calera (CHI)

Classification:

pts J G AND P GF CG

1. U. La Calera (CHI) 8 4 two two 0 3 one

2. Saints (BRA) 7 4 two one one 5 4

3. Catholic ‘U’ (ECU) 4 4 one one two 4 4

4. Banfield (ARG) 3 4 one 0 3 one 4

Group D

Wednesday, in Cusco: Ayacucho (PER) 18:15 Everton (CHI)

Thursday, in Sao Paulo: Sao Paulo (BRA) 20:30 Jorge Wilstermann (BOL)

Classification:

pts J G AND P GF CG

1. Sao Paulo (BRA) 10 4 3 one 0 8 3

2. Everton (CHI) 5 4 one two one 3 4

3. Ayacucho FC (PER) 4 4 one one two 5 5

4. Wilstermann (BOL) two 4 0 two two two 6

Group E

Tuesday, in Porto Alegre: International (BRA) 18:15 Independent Medellín (COL)

Tuesday, in Manta: October 9 (ECU) 20:30 Guaireña (PAR)

Classification:

pts J G AND P GF CG

1. Guaireña (PAR) 6 4 one 3 0 6 5

2. International (BRA) 6 4 one 3 0 5 4

3. Medellin Industry (COL) 4 4 one one two 7 8

4. October 9 (ECU) 4 4 one one two 6 7

Group F

Tuesday, in Goiania: Atlético Goianiense (BRA) 20:30 Sports Antofagasta (CHI)

Wednesday, in Quito: Liga de Quito (ECU) 20:30 Defense and Justice (ARG)

Classification:

pts J G AND P GF CG

1. Atl. Goianian (BRA) 9 4 3 0 one 9 4

2. Quito League (ECU) 9 4 3 0 one 8 6

3. Defense and J. (ARG) 3 4 one 0 3 6 7

4. Antofagasta Department (CHI) 3 4 one 0 3 4 10

Group G

Tuesday, in Fortaleza: Ceará (BRA) 18:15 General Caballero (PAR)

Thursday, in Buenos Aires: Independiente (ARG) 18:15 Deportivo La Guaira (VEN)

Classification:

pts J G AND P GF CG

1. Ceara (BRA) 12 4 4 0 0 9 one

2. Independent (ARG) 9 4 3 0 one 9 two

3. Dep. La Guaira (VEN) one 4 0 one 3 one 8

4. Gen. Caballero (PAR) one 4 0 one 3 one 9

Group H

Tuesday, in Barranquilla: Junior (COL) 20:30 Oil East (BOL)

Thursday, in Santa Fe: Union (ARG) 18:15 Fluminense (BRA)

Classification:

pts J G AND P GF CG

1. Union (ARG) 8 4 two two 0 6 two

2. Junior (COL) 7 4 two one one 8 4

3. Fluminense (BRA) 7 4 two one one 5 4

4. Middle P. (BOL) 0 4 0 0 4 2 11



Source link

Previous Story

Inmet predicts frost, snow and cold weather in the country

Latest from Bolivia